Mon, 15th April 2024
A Rúnaí, a chara,
I attach fixtures for this coming weekend.
Note.. in all Juvenile Semi Finals , Finals and Play Off games , extra time of 10 minutes per half must be played if required.
Saturday 25th October, 2014 | ||||||
Grade/Div | Venue | Time | Home | Away | Referee | |
U12 Football Div.4 | Porterstown | 12:15 | Castleknock 2 | v | Parnells | Ref: St Peregrines |
Winners Home to Clanna Gael Fontenoy on Saturday November 8th |
U13 Football Lge Div.2 | Porterstown | 11:00 | Castleknock A | v | St Brigids A | John Higgins-Na Fianna |
Saturday 25th October, 2014 | ||||||
Grade/Div | Venue | Time | Home | Away | Referee | |
U14 FL Division 1 (4th Place PO) | Porterstown | 15:00 | Castleknock A | v | Ballinteer St Johns A | Ciarán McCarthy - St. Peregrines |
U14 FL Division 4 | Sean Moore Park | 15:00 | Clanna Gael-Fontenoy | v | Ballyboden St Endas B | Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra |
U14 FL Division 6 | Bohernabreena | 15:00 | St Annes | v | St Marys S | Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa |
U14 FL Division 6 | Westmanstown Sports Centre | 15:00 | Westmanstown Gaels | v | Naomh Fionnbarra | James Croash-St Peregrines |
U14 FL Division 4 (4th Place PO) | Marley Pk | 15:00 | Ballinteer St Johns B | v | Castleknock B | John Rutherford - Ballyboden |
U16 FL Division 5 | St Vincents School | 15:00 | Na Fianna B | v | Westmanstown Gaels | Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters |
U16 FL Division 5 | Saggart | 15:00 | St Marys S | v | Geraldine P. Moran | Philip Carr-Round Towers C |
U16 FL Division 5 | Lusk | 15:00 | Round Towers (L) | v | St Patricks (D) | Brian Doran-St Colmcilles |
U16 FL Division 5 | Ballycullen | 15:00 | Ballyboden St Endas B | v | St Maurs | Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa |
Sunday 26th October, 2014 | ||||||
Grade/Div | Venue | Time | Home | Away | Referee | |
U15 Football "A" Championship S/F | PNU | 11:30 | St Vincents | v | Lucan Sarsfields A | Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters |
U15 Football "A" Shield S/F | Beneavin | 11:30 | Erins Isle | v | Na Fianna A | Derek Doran-St Colmcilles |
Below are the U/15 Football Championship and Shield Finals details for Sunday November 2nd
Sunday 02nd November, 2014 | |||||
Grade/Div | Venue | Time | Home | Away | |
U15 Football "A" Championship | Blakestown Rd | 14:30 | St Sylvesters B | v St Vincents / Lucan Sarsfield | |
U15 Football "C" Champiosnhip | Blakestown Rd | 13:00 | Skerries Harps | v St Peregrines | |
U15 Football "B" Championship | Blakestown Rd | 11:30 | Castleknock | v St Maurs | |
U15 Football "D" Championship | Blakestown Rd | 10:00 | Kilmacud Crokes C | v Castleknock B | |
U15 Football "A" Shield | Fingals/ Mobhi Rd | 11:30 | Erins Isle / Na Fianna | v Whitehall Colmcille | |
U15 Football "B" Shield | St Pauls | 11:30 | Clontarf A | v Trinity Gaels | |
U15 Football "C" Shield | Saggart | 11:30 | St Marys S | v St Sylvesters B | |
U15 Football "D" Shield | Thomastown | 11:30 | Cuala B | v Ballyboden St Endas C |
Yours in Sport,
Damian
Damian Ó Murchú
Damian Murphy
Rúnaí
Coiste na nÓg Átha Cliath
@DubGAAJuv