Home
News
Adult
Fixtures & Results
All Clubs
Downloads
Juvenile
Fixtures & Results
Information
DubZone
Sign Up
Video Wall
Tickets
Podcasts
Inter County Fixtures
Shop
Teams
Senior Football
Senior Hurling
U20 Football
U20 Hurling
Minor Football
Minor Hurling
History
Roll Of Honour
On This Day
History Of Crest
Partners
Connect With Dublin GAA
Visit Dubs
TV
Offical Partners
View Menu
Results
Adult Hurling League Division Eight
Last
Updated:
Fri, 29 Mar 2024, 12:00
All Competitions
Upcoming
Fixtures
Latest
Results
Current
Standings
Date
Time
Venue
Home Team
Away Team
Referee
Info
04 Nov
14:30
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
2-16
-
0-13
Thomas Davis
Brian Moore
More
07 Oct
15:00
Cloghran
Whitehall Colmcille
3-2
-
4-12
St Peregrines
Diarmúid White
More
24 Sep
13:00
Drimnagh Castle
Realt Dearg
W/O
-
W/O
St Finians S
TBC
More
24 Sep
13:00
Chanel
Parnells
W/O
-
W/O
St Sylvesters
TBC
More
05 Sep
20:00
Marley Park
Ballinteer St Johns
1-5
-
4-9
Wild Geese
Stephen Stewart
More
02 Sep
15:00
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
W/O
-
W/O
St Finians S
TBC
More
02 Sep
15:00
Chanel
Parnells
W/O
-
W/O
Whitehall Colmcille
TBC
More
02 Sep
11:30
Somerton Park
Castleknock
1-4
-
3-14
St Peregrines
Luke Lacey
More
02 Sep
11:30
Rathcoole
Commercials
3-11
-
3-10
Thomas Davis
Paul Flanagan
More
02 Sep
11:30
Drimnagh Castle
Realt Dearg
1-11
-
0-13
Erin Go Bragh
Shay Hurson
More
02 Sep
11:30
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
3-12
-
5-12
Lucan Sarsfields
Brian Moore
More
12 Aug
15:00
Chanel
Parnells
W/O
-
W/O
St Finians S
TBC
More
12 Aug
15:00
Cloghran
Whitehall Colmcille
1-3
-
6-16
Ballinteer St Johns
Tommy Byrne
More
12 Aug
15:00
Oldtown
Wild Geese
3-21
-
3-9
St Josephs OCB
Ciarán Reilly
More
12 Aug
15:00
Adamstown
Lucan Sarsfields
0-18
-
1-9
Realt Dearg
TBC
More
12 Aug
15:00
St Catherines Park
Erin Go Bragh
0-2
-
2-13
Commercials
Philip Brady
More
12 Aug
15:00
Kiltipper Road
Thomas Davis
2-22
-
1-8
Castleknock
Mark Ryan
More
12 Aug
15:00
Blakestown
St Peregrines
5-16
-
0-12
St Sylvesters
Joe Murray
More
26 Jul
19:15
Ridgewood Park Swords
St Finians S
W/O
-
W/O
St Peregrines
TBC
More
26 Jul
19:15
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
2-13
-
2-13
Thomas Davis
John Goulding
More
26 Jul
19:15
Somerton Park
Castleknock
1-6
-
4-11
Erin Go Bragh
Philip Brady
More
26 Jul
19:15
Rathcoole
Commercials
1-14
-
4-9
Lucan Sarsfields
John Doherty
More
26 Jul
19:15
Drimnagh Castle
Realt Dearg
2-5
-
5-8
Wild Geese
Eugene Murphy Snr
More
26 Jul
19:15
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
5-23
-
3-6
Whitehall Colmcille
Sean Dunican
More
26 Jul
19:15
Marley Park
Ballinteer St Johns
W/O
-
W/O
Parnells
E Dromgoole English
More
23 Jul
19:15
Marley Park
Ballinteer St Johns
W/O
-
W/O
St Finians S
TBC
More
23 Jul
19:15
Kiltipper Road
Thomas Davis
3-13
-
2-8
St Peregrines
Diarmúid White
More
23 Jul
19:15
Chanel
Parnells
W/O
-
W/O
St Josephs OCB
Dave Moore
More
23 Jul
19:15
Cloghran
Whitehall Colmcille
4-10
-
3-9
Realt Dearg
Ian Kavanagh
More
23 Jul
19:15
Adamstown
Lucan Sarsfields
4-15
-
1-5
Castleknock
Darren Lennon
More
23 Jul
19:15
St Catherines Park
Erin Go Bragh
0-13
-
2-15
St Sylvesters
Eugene Murphy Snr
More
23 Jul
19:00
Oldtown
Wild Geese
2-14
-
1-11
Commercials
Ian Howley
More
12 Jul
19:30
Ridgewood Park Swords
St Finians S
W/O
-
W/O
Thomas Davis
TBC
More
12 Jul
19:30
Blakestown
St Peregrines
1-12
-
1-12
Erin Go Bragh
Philip Brady
More
12 Jul
19:30
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
1-13
-
3-13
Lucan Sarsfields
Liam O Briain
More
12 Jul
19:30
Somerton Park
Castleknock
2-6
-
7-8
Wild Geese
Jim Turner
More
12 Jul
19:30
Rathcoole
Commercials
2-9
-
1-6
Whitehall Colmcille
Aaron Murphy
More
12 Jul
19:30
Drimnagh Castle
Realt Dearg
4-16
-
0-6
Parnells
J C Ryan
More
12 Jul
19:30
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
2-20
-
0-8
Ballinteer St Johns
Simon Redmond
More
09 Jul
19:30
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
W/O
-
W/O
St Finians S
TBC
More
09 Jul
19:30
Adamstown
Lucan Sarsfields
2-12
-
2-12
St Peregrines
Diarmúid White
More
09 Jul
19:30
St Catherines Park
Erin Go Bragh
1-6
-
1-12
Thomas Davis
Eugene Murphy Snr
More
09 Jul
19:30
Marley Park
Ballinteer St Johns
0-9
-
1-7
Realt Dearg
Daniel Hussey
More
09 Jul
19:30
Chanel
Parnells
2-11
-
3-10
Commercials
Kevin Moore
More
09 Jul
19:30
Cloghran
Whitehall Colmcille
5-7
-
1-14
Castleknock
Brian O Connor
More
09 Jul
19:00
Oldtown
Wild Geese
5-22
-
1-3
St Sylvesters
Faola Radford McGovern
More
02 Jul
19:30
Marley Park
Ballinteer St Johns
2-6
-
5-11
Castleknock
Aaron Murphy
More
01 Jul
12:00
Oldtown
Wild Geese
1-16
-
2-12
Thomas Davis
Robert Carthy
More
01 Jul
12:00
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
2-15
-
3-8
Commercials
Brian O Connor
More
18 Jun
19:30
Ridgewood Park Swords
St Finians S
W/O
-
W/O
Erin Go Bragh
John Goulding
More
18 Jun
19:30
Kiltipper Road
Thomas Davis
3-13
-
1-7
Lucan Sarsfields
Diarmúid White
More
18 Jun
19:30
Blakestown
St Peregrines
1-1
-
5-20
Wild Geese
Kenneth Rooney
More
18 Jun
19:30
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
4-17
-
2-3
Whitehall Colmcille
Colm McCarthy
More
18 Jun
19:30
Somerton Park
Castleknock
2-8
-
1-13
Parnells
Eugene Murphy Snr
More
18 Jun
19:30
Rathcoole
Commercials
1-15
-
1-9
Ballinteer St Johns
James Aherne
More
18 Jun
19:30
Drimnagh Castle
Realt Dearg
4-14
-
2-10
St Josephs OCB
Eugune Murphy Jnr
More
12 Jun
19:30
12th Lock
Lucan Sarsfields
0-15
-
1-9
Erin Go Bragh
Mick O Flaherty
More
02 Jun
12:00
Rathcoole
Commercials
2-7
-
2-12
Realt Dearg
Diarmúid White
More
31 May
19:30
Ridgewood Park Swords
St Finians S
W/O
-
W/O
Lucan Sarsfields
Laurence Groome
More
31 May
19:30
St Catherines Park
Erin Go Bragh
2-6
-
3-17
Wild Geese
Eugune Murphy Jnr
More
31 May
19:30
Kiltipper Road
Thomas Davis
4-28
-
1-3
Whitehall Colmcille
E Dromgoole English
More
31 May
19:30
Blakestown
St Peregrines
2-12
-
3-10
Parnells
Eugene Murphy Snr
More
31 May
19:30
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
2-5
-
0-16
Ballinteer St Johns
Kevin Moore
More
31 May
19:30
Somerton Park
Castleknock
2-11
-
2-22
St Josephs OCB
Brian O Connor
More
17 May
19:30
Rathcoole
Commercials
W/O
-
W/O
St Finians S
Simon Redmond
More
17 May
19:30
Marley Park
Ballinteer St Johns
W/O
-
W/O
St Peregrines
Gerry McGeough
More
17 May
19:30
Chanel
Parnells
2-13
-
2-14
Thomas Davis
George Williams
More
17 May
19:30
Cloghran
Whitehall Colmcille
1-3
-
4-27
Erin Go Bragh
Ciarán Reilly
More
17 May
19:30
Oldtown
Wild Geese
2-18
-
1-7
Lucan Sarsfields
Laurence Groome
More
17 May
19:30
Drimnagh Castle
Realt Dearg
6-8
-
3-10
Castleknock
Mick O Flaherty
More
17 May
19:30
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
5-23
-
0-11
St Sylvesters
Liam O Briain
More
07 May
19:00
Blakestown
St Peregrines
2-5
-
3-10
St Josephs OCB
Eugene Murphy Snr
More
06 May
15:00
Adamstown
Lucan Sarsfields
3-18
-
5-7
Whitehall Colmcille
Darren Lennon
More
06 May
15:00
St Catherines Park
Erin Go Bragh
3-9
-
0-10
Parnells
Stephen Maher
More
06 May
15:00
Kiltipper Road
Thomas Davis
0-15
-
1-6
Ballinteer St Johns
James Aherne
More
06 May
15:00
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
1-18
-
4-8
Realt Dearg
Ian Kavanagh
More
06 May
15:00
Somerton Park
Castleknock
0-7
-
3-10
Commercials
John Doherty
More
04 May
19:15
River Valley
St Finians S
1-6
-
3-14
Wild Geese
Simon Redmond
More
11 Mar
14:30
Somerton Park
Castleknock
1-8
-
1-12
St Finians S
Luke Lacey
More
11 Mar
14:30
Drimnagh Castle
Realt Dearg
3-5
-
1-9
St Peregrines
Laurence Kelly
More
11 Mar
14:30
Fairview Park
St Josephs OCB
1-12
-
1-11
Thomas Davis
Eugune Murphy Jnr
More
11 Mar
14:30
Marley Park
Ballinteer St Johns
1-19
-
0-8
Erin Go Bragh
Aaron Murphy
More
11 Mar
14:30
Chanel
Parnells
2-7
-
0-11
Lucan Sarsfields
Kevin Roche
More
11 Mar
14:30
Rathcoole
Commercials
2-13
-
3-9
St Sylvesters
Shay Hurson
More
25 Feb
14:30
River Valley
St Finians S
0-3
-
1-15
Whitehall Colmcille
Liam O Briain
More
25 Feb
14:30
Oldtown
Wild Geese
3-5
-
1-4
Parnells
TBC
More
25 Feb
14:30
Adamstown
Lucan Sarsfields
0-8
-
2-9
Ballinteer St Johns
Aaron Byrne
More
25 Feb
14:30
St Catherines Park
Erin Go Bragh
0-4
-
4-15
St Josephs OCB
Jim Turner
More
25 Feb
14:30
Kiltipper Road
Thomas Davis
1-16
-
1-8
Realt Dearg
Tom Clinton
More
25 Feb
14:30
Blakestown
St Peregrines
1-9
-
2-6
Commercials
Tom Tansey
More
25 Feb
14:30
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
2-15
-
0-10
Castleknock
Ronan Hobbs
More
Latest
Result Information
vs