Home
News
Adult
Fixtures & Results
All Clubs
Downloads
Juvenile
Fixtures & Results
Information
DubZone
Sign Up
Video Wall
Tickets
Podcasts
Inter County Fixtures
Shop
Teams
Senior Football
Senior Hurling
U20 Football
U20 Hurling
Minor Football
Minor Hurling
History
Roll Of Honour
On This Day
History Of Crest
Partners
Connect With Dublin GAA
Visit Dubs
TV
Offical Partners
View Menu
Results
U16 Football Div.2 League
Last
Updated:
Fri, 29 Mar 2024, 15:45
All Competitions
Upcoming
Fixtures
Latest
Results
Current
Standings
Date
Time
Venue
Home Team
Away Team
Referee
Info
25 Jun
19:30
Bushy Park
Templeogue Synge Street A
2-6
-
1-13
Ballymun Kickhams
Craig McKeown St Annes
More
25 Jun
19:30
12th Lock
Lucan Sarsfields A
5-10
-
4-11
Cuala A
Darren Malone St Marys
More
22 Jun
14:30
Marlay Pk
Ballinteer St Johns A
3-15
-
0-5
Castleknock A
Caomhan Bermingham Nh. Olaf
More
30 May
19:30
Pairc Mearnog
Naomh Mearnog
3-6
-
6-12
Ballymun Kickhams
Robert Carthy St Maurs
More
30 May
19:30
St Annes 19
Raheny
5-9
-
3-13
Naomh Olaf A
Damien Burnett Craobh Chiarain
More
30 May
19:30
Russell Park
St Brigids A
6-10
-
1-16
Lucan Sarsfields A
Terry Carton Naomh Fionnbarra
More
30 May
19:30
Shanganagh Park
Cuala A
2-9
-
8-13
Ballinteer St Johns A
Ger Delaney Ballyboden St Enda
More
30 May
19:30
Porterstown
Castleknock A
3-9
-
1-10
Templeogue Synge Street A
John Higgins-Na Fianna
More
23 May
20:00
Stepaside
Naomh Olaf A
0-7
-
1-15
St Brigids A
Seamus Farrelly Ballinteer St. John
More
09 May
19:00
Pairc Mearnog
Naomh Mearnog
3-5
-
1-13
Raheny
Kevin Roche Whitehall Colmcille
More
30 Apr
19:00
Pairc Ciceam
Ballymun Kickhams
2-14
-
0-5
Castleknock A
Tom Tansey St Brendan's
More
30 Apr
19:00
Bushy Park
Templeogue Synge Street A
1-9
-
1-9
Cuala A
Philip Carr-Round Towers C
More
30 Apr
19:00
Marlay Pk
Ballinteer St Johns A
2-15
-
0-3
St Brigids A
Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street
More
30 Apr
19:00
12th Lock
Lucan Sarsfields A
1-15
-
0-17
Raheny
Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle
More
27 Apr
13:00
Pc Ui Bhriain
Naomh Olaf A
4-12
-
3-7
Naomh Mearnog
Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields
More
06 Apr
15:30
Shanganagh Park
Cuala A
5-14
-
4-8
Castleknock A
Conor Cullinan - Nh. Olaf
More
06 Apr
15:30
Pairc Mearnog
Naomh Mearnog
1-6
-
8-17
Lucan Sarsfields A
Colm McCarthy-St Vincents
More
06 Apr
15:30
St Annes 19
Raheny
2-11
-
4-14
Ballinteer St Johns A
Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels
More
06 Apr
15:30
Russell Park
St Brigids A
2-9
-
2-7
Templeogue Synge Street A
Andrew Larkin St Peregrines
More
04 Apr
19:00
Pc Ui Bhriain
Naomh Olaf A
W/O
-
W/O
Ballymun Kickhams
Seamus Farrelly Ballinteer St. John
More
23 Mar
15:00
Pairc Ciceam
Ballymun Kickhams
2-4
-
6-5
Cuala A
Terry Carton Naomh Fionnbarra
More
23 Mar
15:00
Porterstown
Castleknock A
W/O
-
W/O
St Brigids A
Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields
More
23 Mar
15:00
Bushy Park
Templeogue Synge Street A
4-9
-
1-9
Raheny
Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle
More
23 Mar
15:00
Marlay Pk
Ballinteer St Johns A
8-18
-
0-2
Naomh Mearnog
Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street
More
23 Mar
15:00
12th Lock
Lucan Sarsfields A
2-10
-
2-9
Naomh Olaf A
Andrew Larkin St Peregrines
More
09 Mar
15:00
12th Lock
Lucan Sarsfields A
2-8
-
2-3
Ballymun Kickhams
Andrew Larkin St Peregrines
More
09 Mar
15:00
St Annes 19
Raheny
3-10
-
1-5
Castleknock A
Colm McCarthy-St Vincents
More
09 Mar
15:00
Russell Park
St Brigids A
3-15
-
3-7
Cuala A
Eoin Conway Castleknock
More
09 Mar
15:00
Pc Ui Bhriain
Naomh Olaf A
1-3
-
2-12
Ballinteer St Johns A
Philip Carr-Round Towers C
More
09 Mar
15:00
Pairc Mearnog
Naomh Mearnog
1-9
-
3-14
Templeogue Synge Street A
Terry Carton Naomh Fionnbarra
More
23 Feb
15:00
Pairc Ciceam
Ballymun Kickhams
1-10
-
2-5
St Brigids A
Damien Burnett Craobh Chiarain
More
23 Feb
15:00
Shanganagh Park
Cuala A
3-14
-
4-15
Raheny
Bobby Moran St Judes
More
23 Feb
15:00
Porterstown
Castleknock A
W/O
-
W/O
Naomh Mearnog
Sean Dunican - Nh. OP/ER
More
23 Feb
15:00
Bushy Park
Templeogue Synge Street A
2-6
-
1-10
Naomh Olaf A
Robert Doyle - Round Towers C
More
23 Feb
15:00
Marlay Pk
Ballinteer St Johns A
3-10
-
0-13
Lucan Sarsfields A
Caomhan Bermingham Nh. Olaf
More
16 Feb
15:00
Marlay Pk
Ballinteer St Johns A
3-14
-
2-7
Ballymun Kickhams
Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street
More
16 Feb
15:00
Pc Ui Bhriain
Naomh Olaf A
3-12
-
1-4
Castleknock A
Daniel Hussey - Geraldine P. Moran
More
16 Feb
15:00
Pairc Mearnog
Naomh Mearnog
2-9
-
2-15
Cuala A
TBC
More
16 Feb
15:00
St Annes 19
Raheny
0-4
-
4-16
St Brigids A
John Higgins-Na Fianna
More
16 Feb
15:00
12th Lock
Lucan Sarsfields A
0-10
-
0-12
Templeogue Synge Street A
Sean Dunican - Nh. OP/ER
More
09 Feb
15:00
Pairc Ciceam
Ballymun Kickhams
6-4
-
1-4
Raheny
Derek Doran St Colmcilles
More
09 Feb
15:00
Russell Park
St Brigids A
6-18
-
1-7
Naomh Mearnog
Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra
More
09 Feb
15:00
Shanganagh Park
Cuala A
4-9
-
3-7
Naomh Olaf A
Shane McDonnell - Stars of Erin
More
09 Feb
15:00
Porterstown
Castleknock A
3-6
-
3-13
Lucan Sarsfields A
Tom Tansey St Brendan's
More
09 Feb
15:00
Bushy Park
Templeogue Synge Street A
1-8
-
1-12
Ballinteer St Johns A
Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle
More
Latest
Result Information
vs