Both Dublin Celtic Challenge teams are in quarter-final action on Saturday in the National Sports Campus, Abbotstown.
In Corn John Scott Dublin Plunkett face Kilkenny Black (Pitch 1, 12.0) with Dublin Clarke meeting Tipperary Blue, also in Corn John Scott, (Pitch 4, 2.30).
Dublin Clarke and Plunkett both participated in Group C of the Bank of Ireland Celtic Challenge during the round-robin phase with Dublin Clarke finishing as runners-up behind the unbeaten Wexford.
Clarke enjoyed wins over Laois, Plunkett and Offaly after losing their opening game to Wexford.
Plunkett lost their opening three games to Wexford, Offaly and Dublin Clarke before defeating Laois in their concluding game.
DUBLIN PLUNKETT (Celtic Challenge v Kilkenny Black)
1 | Adam O'Connor | Adam Ó Conchúir | St Peregrine’s |
2 | Sean O'Brien | Seán Ó Briain | Faughs |
3 | Jamie Green | Jamie De Graoin | Fingallians |
4 | Brian Dunne | Brian Ó Duinn | Raheny |
5 | Paddy Doyle | Pádraig Ó Dúill | Naomh Barróg |
6 | Ben Stears | Ben Stears | Fingallians |
7 | Sean Gallagher | Seán O Gallachóir | Naomh Barróg |
8 | Alex Gavin | Alex Ó Gabháin | Ballyboden St Enda’s |
9 | Rhys McDonald | Rhys Mac Dónaill | Ballyboden St Enda’s |
10 | Eoin Wilde | Eoin Wilde | Skerries Harps |
11 | Sean Cooney | Seán Ó Cuanaigh | Faughs |
12 | David Keogh | Dáibhí Mac Eochaidh | Ballyboden St Enda’s |
13 | Robert Burnett | Robaird Burnett | Craobh Chiaráin |
14 | Gordon Rodgers | Gordon Mac Ruairí | Fingallians |
15 | Daniel Peel | Dónal Ó Faoláin | St Vincent’s |
16 | Cian Canavan | Cian O Canabháin | Lucan Sarsfields |
17 | Sam Carthy | Sam Cárthaigh | Na Fianna |
18 | Jack O'Shea | Seán Ó Sé | Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh |
19 | Calum Morris | Calum Ó Muiris | Commercials |
20 | Fearghal Kilbane | Fearghal Mac Giolla Bháin | St Jude's |
21 | Jack Crennan | Seán Ó Críonáin | St Jude's |
22 | Lúc Ó Lochlainn | Lúc Ó Lochlainn | Kilmacud Crokes |
23 | Tomás Hegarty | Tomas Ó hÉagartha | St Maur’s |
24 | Padraig McNally | Padraig Mac an Fhailí | St Jude’s |
25 | Niall Fitzgibbon | Niall Mac Giobúin | Faughs |
26 | Michael Mahon | Mícheál Ó Mathúna | Cuala |
27 | Dylan Kennedy | Dylan Ó Cinnéide | Naomh Mearnóg |
28 | Henry Horne | Anrai Horne | Faughs |
29 | Adam Langan | Adam Ó Langáin | Erin's Isle |
Gearóid Ó Riain | Gearóid Ó Riain | Bainisteoir | Cill Mochuda Na Crócaigh |
Ciarán O’Connor | Ciarán Ó Conchúir | Roghnóir | Fionnbhru Colmcille |
Barry Mullane | Barra Ó Maoláin | Roghnóir | Naomh Bríd |
Jim Ryan | Séamus Ó Riain | Roghnóir | Cill Mochuda Na Crócaigh |
Paul Carney | Pól Ó Cearnaigh | Roghnóir | Fine Ghalainn |
John Dillon | Seán Ó Diolúin | Roghnóir | Cill Mochuda Na Crócaigh |
1 | Ben Rodgers | Thomas Davis |
2 | Luke Mulligan Lynch | Ballyboden St Enda’s |
3 | Evan McSherry | Castleknock |
4 | Jamie Herbert | Raheny |
5 | Cormac Cullinane | Commercials |
6 | Diarmuid Clerkin | Na Fianna |
7 | Eoin Behan | Ballyboden St Enda’s |
8 | Liam Kiernan | St Finian's, Swords |
9 | Sam Stewart | Thomas Davis |
10 | Jack Kielthy | St Mark’s |
11 | Rory O Neill | St Vincent’s |
12 | Ger Ryan | St Oliver Plunkett's/Eoghan Ruadh |
13 | Jack Murray | Craobh Chiaráin |
14 | Matthew Lynam | Castleknock |
15 | Ciaran McLoughney | St Sylvester’s |
16 | Kieran O Donnell | St Sylvester’s |
17 | Liam Glynn | Naomh Barrog |
18 | Reuben Cantwell | Naomh Barrog |
21 | Andrew Garvey | Clontarf |
22 | Brian Keogh | Thomas Davis |
23 | Sean Byrne | Thomas Davis |
24 | Ross Byrne | St Mark’s |
25 | Conor Gorman | Erin go Bragh |
26 | Derry Noonan | Whitehall Colmcille |
27 | Conal Shaw | Fingallians |
28 | Cian Morgan | Clan na Gael Fontenoy |
29 | Ben English | Round Tower, Clondalkin |
30 | Cian Hassett | Ballyboden St Enda’s |
31 | Ciaran McHugh | Na Fianna |
32 | David Graham | Skerries Harps |
33 | Conor Cronin | Thomas Davis |
34 | Michael Shalloe | St Sylvester’s |
Management
Martin Tuite | Bainisteoir | Naomh Barrog | |
Joe Forbes | Roghnóir | Naomh Barrog | |
Martin Rabbitte | Roghnóir | Na Fianna | |
Mick Geoghegan | Roghnóir | Skerries Harps | |
Liam Mac Cuirc | Roghnóir | St Vincent's |
------------------------------
CELTIC CHALLENGE GROUP C: Results
Round 1: Wexford 0-20 Dublin Plunkett 2-12; Laois 3-18 Offaly 2-15
Round 2: Offaly 2-11 Dublin Plunkett 2-10; Wexford 2-15 Dublin Clarke 1-12
Round 3: Dublin Clarke 1-20 Laois 1-11; Wexford 4-20 Offaly 2-6
Round 4: Dublin Clarke 6-18 Dublin Plunkett 1-16; Wexford 5-21 Laois 2-15
Round 5: Dublin Plunkett 0-23 Laois 3-12; Dublin Clarke 1-19 Offaly 1-15
CELTIC CHALLENGE GROUP C: Table
P W D L PTS
Wexford 4 4 0 0 8
Dublin Clarke 4 3 0 1 6
Dublin Plunkett 4 1 0 3 2
Laois 4 1 0 3 2
Offaly 4 1 0 2 2
------------------------------
BANK OF IRELAND CELTIC CHALLENGE
QUARTER-FINALS (Saturday, June 15)
Corn Michael Hogan
East Cork v West Cork
Tipperary Gold v North Cork
Kilkenny Amber v Galway McDonagh
Wexford v Galway Maroon
Corn John Scott
Tipperary Blue v Dublin Clarke
Dublin Plunkett v Kilkenny Black
Kerry v Waterford
Cork City v Limerick Treaty
Corn William Robinson
Galway Tribesmen v Laois
Clare Blues v Clare Saffrons
Derry v Offaly
Westmeath v Down
Corn Jerome O’Leary
Limerick Sarsfields v Carlow
Kildare Lily Whites v Roscommon
Wicklow Blue v Armagh
Meath v Tyrone
Corn Michael Feery
Wicklow Gold v Antrim
Kildare Cadets v Mayo
Louth v Donegal
Monaghan v Sligo
Corn Tom Hogan
Semi-finals (Saturday, June 22)
Fermanagh v Longford
Cavan v Leitrim